Current Oregon Elected Representatives
Visit our forVoters page to obtain your customized enhanced sample ballot and to compare candidates’ bios, pictures, social media information, and most importantly, their positions and views on the issues. You will also be able to obtain the same information for most elections going back to 2004.
US President & Vice President
US President
Barack Obama - D
my.barackobama.commy.barackobama.com
(312) 886-3506
54
US Vice President
Joe Biden - D
www.whitehouse.gov/administration/vice-president-bidenwww.whitehouse.gov/administration/vice-president-biden
(302) 573-6345
72
US Senate
Oregon Senator
Jeff Merkley - D
merkley.senate.govmerkley.senate.gov
(503) 274-4439
58
Oregon Senator
Ron Wyden - D
wyden.senate.govwyden.senate.gov
(503) 326-7525
66
US House of Representatives
Oregon Congressional District 1
Suzanne Bonamici - D
bonamiciforcongress.combonamiciforcongress.com
(503) 208-1228
60
Oregon Congressional District 2
Greg Walden - R
gregwalden.comgregwalden.com
(541) 387-4820
58
Oregon Congressional District 3
Earl Blumenauer - D
blumenauer.house.govblumenauer.house.gov
(503) 235-3399
67
Oregon Congressional District 4
Peter A. Defazio - D
www.defazioforcongress.orgwww.defazioforcongress.org
(541) 485-1622
68
Oregon Congressional District 5
Walter Kurt Schrader - D
www.kurtschrader.com/www.kurtschrader.com/
(503) 557-1324
63
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Oregon Governor
John Kitzhaber - D
www.johnkitzhaber.comwww.johnkitzhaber.com
(503) 378-4582
68
Oregon Governor
Vacant or Not Identified
Statewide Officials
Oregon Secretary Of State
Katherine Brown - D
www.KateBrownForOregon.comwww.KateBrownForOregon.com
(503) 222-3366
55
Oregon State Treasurer
Edward T. Wheeler - D
www.tedwheeler.comwww.tedwheeler.com
(503) 781-3205
53
Oregon Attorney General
Ellen R. Rosenblum - D
ellenrosenblum.comellenrosenblum.com
(503) 597-8495
Oregon Senate
State Senator District 1
Jeff Kruse - R
republicansindcor.org/Elected-Officials/Jeff-Kruserepublicansindcor.org/Elected-Officials/Jeff-Kruse
(541) 580-3276
63
State Senator District 2
Herman Ernst Baertschiger, Jr. - R
State Senator District 3
Alan C. Bates - D
www.leg.state.or.us/bateswww.leg.state.or.us/bates
(541) 282-6502
70
State Senator District 4
Floyd Prozanski - D
www.floyd4senate.comwww.floyd4senate.com
(541) 342-2447
State Senator District 5
Arnie Roblan - D
www.arniefororegon.com/www.arniefororegon.com/
(541) 297-2414
67
State Senator District 6
Lee Beyer - D
www.leg.state.or.us/beyerwww.leg.state.or.us/beyer
(541) 746-5889
67
State Senator District 7
Chris Edwards - D
www.chrisedwardsfororegon.comwww.chrisedwardsfororegon.com
(541) 762-1083
State Senator District 8
Sara A. Gelser - D
www.leg.state.or.us/gelserwww.leg.state.or.us/gelser
(541) 760-2115
41
State Senator District 9
Fred F. Girod - R
fredgirod.comfredgirod.com
(503) 769-4321
State Senator District 10
Jackie Winters - R
www.leg.state.or.us/winterswww.leg.state.or.us/winters
(503) 986-1710
78
State Senator District 11
Peter Courtney - D
www.VotePeterCourtney.comwww.VotePeterCourtney.com
(503) 986-1717
78
State Senator District 12
Brian J. Boquist - R
www.sos.state.or.us/elections/nov52002/guide/candidates/boquib.htmwww.sos.state.or.us/elections/nov52002/guide/candidates/boquib.htm
(503) 623-4426
56
State Senator District 13
Kim Thatcher - R
www.kimthatcher.comwww.kimthatcher.com
(503) 932-1291
50
State Senator District 14
Mark Hass - D
markhass.commarkhass.com
(971) 266-6944
58
State Senator District 15
Chuck Riley - D
www.chuckriley.orgwww.chuckriley.org
(503) 640-8689
State Senator District 16
Elizabeth "Betsy" Johnson - D
www.betsyjohnson.comwww.betsyjohnson.com
(503) 543-4046
64
State Senator District 17
Elizabeth Steiner Hayward - D
elizabethfororegon.comelizabethfororegon.com
(503) 201-5967
58
State Senator District 18
Ginny Burdick - D
www.leg.state.or.us/burdick/www.leg.state.or.us/burdick/
(503) 244-1444
67
State Senator District 19
Richard Devlin - D
www.leg.state.or.us/devlinwww.leg.state.or.us/devlin
(503) 691-2026
62
State Senator District 20
Alan R. Olsen - R
www.alanolsen.comwww.alanolsen.com
(503) 986-1720
67
State Senator District 21
Diane Rosenbaum - D
www.leg.state.or.us/rosenbaum/home.htmwww.leg.state.or.us/rosenbaum/home.htm
(503) 986-1721
65
State Senator District 22
William "Chip" Shields - D
chipshields.comchipshields.com
(503) 231-2564
State Senator District 23
Michael E. Dembrow - D
www.oregonlegislature.gov/dembrowwww.oregonlegislature.gov/dembrow
(503) 914-9723
State Senator District 24
Rod Monroe - D
www.leg.state.or.us/monroewww.leg.state.or.us/monroe
(503) 760-4310
73
State Senator District 25
Laurie Monnes Anderson - D
www.lauriemonnesanderson.comwww.lauriemonnesanderson.com
(503) 666-9751
State Senator District 26
Chuck Thomsen - R
www.ChuckThomsen.comwww.ChuckThomsen.com
(503) 986-1726
58
State Senator District 27
Tim Knopp - R
timknopp.comtimknopp.com
(541) 389-1058
State Senator District 28
Doug K. Whitsett - D
dougwhitsett.comdougwhitsett.com
(541) 883-4006
72
State Senator District 29
William S. "Bill" Hansell - R
www.joinbillhansell.comwww.joinbillhansell.com
(541) 276-7111
State Senator District 30
Ted Ferrioli - R
www.senatorferrioli.comwww.senatorferrioli.com
(541) 490-6528
64
Oregon House
State Representative District 1
Wayne Krieger - R
votewaynekrieger.comvotewaynekrieger.com
(541) 247-7990
75
State Representative District 2
Dallas Heard - R
State Representative District 3
Carl Wilson - R
State Representative District 4
Duane A. Stark - R
State Representative District 5
Peter Buckley - D
www.peterbuckley.orgwww.peterbuckley.org
(541) 488-9180
58
State Representative District 6
Sal C. Esquivel - R
www.salesquivel.comwww.salesquivel.com
(541) 734-4369
67
State Representative District 7
Cedric Hayden - R
State Representative District 8
Paul R. Holvey - D
paulholvey.compaulholvey.com
(541) 344-5636
State Representative District 9
Catherine Hanen "Caddy" McKeown - D
caddymckeown.comcaddymckeown.com
(541) 808-2773
State Representative District 10
David Gomberg - D
electgomberg.comelectgomberg.com
(541) 921-2038
62
State Representative District 11
Phil Barnhart - D
www.leg.state.or.us/barnhartwww.leg.state.or.us/barnhart
(541) 607-9207
State Representative District 12
John D. Lively - D
electjohnlively.comelectjohnlively.com
(541) 484-7052
68
State Representative District 13
Nancy Nathanson - D
www.NancyNathanson.orgwww.NancyNathanson.org
(541) 556-3585
State Representative District 14
Val Hoyle - D
valhoyle.comvalhoyle.com
(541) 905-1468
State Representative District 15
Andy Olson - R
www.friendsofandyolson.comwww.friendsofandyolson.com
(541) 967-6576
62
State Representative District 16
Dan Rayfield - D
State Representative District 17
Sherrie Sprenger - R
www.leg.state.or.us/sprengerwww.leg.state.or.us/sprenger
(541) 979-6337
State Representative District 18
Vic Gilliam - R
www.vicgilliam.comwww.vicgilliam.com
(503) 986-1418
62
State Representative District 19
Jodi L. Hack - R
State Representative District 20
Paul Evans - D
www.paulevans.orgwww.paulevans.org
(503) 949-6378
State Representative District 21
Brian L. Clem - D
www.leg.state.or.us/clemwww.leg.state.or.us/clem
(503) 931-2536
42
State Representative District 22
Betty E. Komp - D
www.leg.state.or.us/kompwww.leg.state.or.us/komp
(503) 986-1422
State Representative District 23
Mike Nearman - R
State Representative District 24
Jim Weidner - R
jimfororegon.comjimfororegon.com
(503) 857-5082
46
State Representative District 25
Bill Post - R
State Representative District 26
John Davis - R
State Representative District 27
Tobias Read - D
www.leg.state.or.us/readwww.leg.state.or.us/read
(503) 746-9382
State Representative District 28
Jeff H. Barker - D
jeffbarker.orgjeffbarker.org
(503) 649-1767
State Representative District 29
Susan McLain - D
State Representative District 30
Joseph Gallegos - D
www.electjoegallegos.comwww.electjoegallegos.com
(503) 347-6873
State Representative District 31
Brad Witt - D
www.leg.state.or.us/wittwww.leg.state.or.us/witt
(503) 986-1431
State Representative District 32
Deborah Boone - D
www.leg.state.or.us/boonewww.leg.state.or.us/boone
(503) 986-1432
State Representative District 33
Mitch Greenlick - D
greenlick.comgreenlick.com
(503) 292-2223
80
State Representative District 34
Ken Helm - D
State Representative District 35
Margaret Doherty - D
margaretdoherty.commargaretdoherty.com
(503) 684-5305
State Representative District 36
Jennifer Ann Williamson - D
jenniferfororegon.comjenniferfororegon.com
(503) 914-6399
State Representative District 37
Julie Parrish - R
julie4oregon.comjulie4oregon.com
(503) 986-1437
State Representative District 38
Ann Lininger - D
State Representative District 39
Bill Kennemer - R
billkennemer.combillkennemer.com
(503) 263-4798
State Representative District 40
Brent Barton - D
www.leg.state.or.us/bartonwww.leg.state.or.us/barton
(503) 567-6901
35
State Representative District 41
Kathleen Taylor - D
State Representative District 42
Rob Nosse - D
State Representative District 43
Lew Frederick - D
lewfrederick.orglewfrederick.org
(503) 975-7009
State Representative District 44
Tina Kotek - D
www.leg.state.or.us/kotekwww.leg.state.or.us/kotek
(503) 449-9767
48
State Representative District 45
Barbara Smith Warner - D
State Representative District 46
Alissa Keny-Guyer - D
alissakenyguyer.comalissakenyguyer.com
(503) 282-0286
State Representative District 47
Jessica Vega Pederson - D
www.jvpfororegon.comwww.jvpfororegon.com
(503) 933-5593
State Representative District 48
Jeff Reardon - D
reardonfororegon.comreardonfororegon.com
(503) 761-2585
State Representative District 49
Chris Gorsek - D
chrisgorsek.comchrisgorsek.com
(971) 231-4466
57
State Representative District 50
Carla C. Piluso - D
State Representative District 51
Shemia Fagan - D
shemiafagan.comshemiafagan.com
(503) 927-9072
State Representative District 52
Mark Johnson - R
www.repmarkjohnson.comwww.repmarkjohnson.com
(503) 986-1452
State Representative District 53
Gene Whisnant - R
www.genewhisnant.comwww.genewhisnant.com
(503) 986-1453
71
State Representative District 54
Knute C. Buehler - R
buehler2012.combuehler2012.com
(541) 915-3322
State Representative District 55
Mike McLane - R
votemclane.comvotemclane.com
(503) 986-1455
State Representative District 56
Gail D. Whitsett - R
www.GAILWHITSETT.comwww.GAILWHITSETT.com
(541) 882-1315
State Representative District 57
Gregory V. Smith - R
www.repgregsmith.comwww.repgregsmith.com
(541) 676-5154
46
State Representative District 58
Greg Barreto - R
gregbarreto.com/greg-barreto-announces-candidacygregbarreto.com/greg-barreto-announces-candidacy
State Representative District 59
John E. Huffman - R
votehuffman.comvotehuffman.com
(503) 986-1459
State Representative District 60
Cliff S. Bentz - D
www.leg.state.or.us/bentzwww.leg.state.or.us/bentz
(541) 889-5368
63
We Need Your Help
l